!How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Discuss any issues with Denizen-Bukkit scripts or functionality you may have while using it.
Post Reply
NTET
New
New
Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2021, 5:08 am

!How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Post by NTET » February 15th, 2021, 5:20 am

English is not my native language
Please forgive me if my statement in this post is not clear

I'm a newcomer
I don't know how to set items in a specific slot in the inventory
I looked up a lot of help documents
But I still can't
I hope someone can help me
thanks

NTET
New
New
Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2021, 5:08 am

Re: !How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Post by NTET » February 15th, 2021, 5:21 am

This is all I can find:"determine item" But I don't know how to specify a slot.

User avatar
mcmonkey
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 299
Joined: August 5th, 2016, 7:27 pm
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Contact:

Re: !How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Post by mcmonkey » February 15th, 2021, 11:41 am

You should probably ask on Discord rather than the forum: https://discord.gg/Q6pZGSR

The relevant command is the inventory command: https://one.denizenscript.com/denizen/cmds/inventory
Denizen lead developer. On Discord as mcmonkey#6666.

NTET
New
New
Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2021, 5:08 am

Re: !How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Post by NTET » February 16th, 2021, 8:09 am

sorry.But I can't use Discord for some reason.

NTET
New
New
Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2021, 5:08 am

Re: !How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Post by NTET » February 16th, 2021, 8:11 am

I tried editing an inventory type script using the inventory command.But I didn't succeed.I can't find any more tutorials on Inventory for novices...

NTET
New
New
Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2021, 5:08 am

Re: !How do I set an item in a specific slot in the inventory!

Post by NTET » February 16th, 2021, 8:43 am

Error Message: Command GIVE is not accepted within a procedure. Procedures may not produce a change in the world, they may only process logic.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests